Cookie Policy

Cookie Policy

Pyou – Lavoropiù do Brasil, as the Data Controller of your personal data processing, wish to inform you [1] that this website collects information relating to user navigation.

When a user visits the site, we send cookies to his or her device, stored uniquely by his browser.

Cookies

Cookies are small text files that the sites visited by users send to their device, where they are stored to be re-transmitted to the same sites on subsequent visits. Cookies are used for different purposes, have other characteristics, and can be used both by the owner (aka first party cookies) of the site you are visiting and third parties.

Below you will find all the information on the cookies installed through this site, and the necessary information on managing your preferences regarding them.

Failure to install cookies, however, could compromise the correct functioning of your navigation on this site.

Cookies used by our website

All cookies different from technical ones are installed and activated only after data subject consent, expressed from the user at their first visit.

This consent is traced by the website for subsequent browsing experience.

Anyway, the data subject can always withdraw his/her/their consent with the same mean.

First Party Cookies

Technical Cookies

The site uses only the following technical session cookies for the purposes strictly necessary for the operation of the site and the provision of the service:

All technical cookies are installed directly by Pyou – Lavoropiù do Brasil and, since they are not used for purposes other than the functional ones described above, their installation does not require consent, so they are installed automatically, after providing information, following access to the site.

Third party cookies

Through this site, cookies managed by third parties are also installed.

When the website uses cookies that it does not manage directly, it could transfer users’ personal data to third parties.

In this case, the Data Controller will choose suppliers based in safe countries, characterized by a legal framework that provides adequate safeguards for data subjects or will implement additional protection measures to protect users’ personal information (for example, Standard Contractual Clauses).

Statistical cookies

These are cookies used, also in aggregated form, to handle website stats (so called, statistical cookies).

You will find below the name of the third parties that manage them, and for each of them, the link to the page where you can receive information about the processing.

Social Media cookies

The suppliers of the sharing tools implemented on the site can install third party cookies.

These cookies are from third parties, and for the related privacy policies, please refer to each party’s information.

  • LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy?_l=en_EN

Marketing Cookies

These cookies are used for user tracking for marketing purposes through the Meetricool platform.

They are used to identify and track users on the website, allowing customization of marketing communications based on user behavior within a set that aggregates similar users (so-called clusters).

Cookie Name

Third Party

Privacy Policy

Retention Period

mtc_sid

Mautic

https://www.mautic.org/privacy-policy

Session

mtc_id

Mautic

https://www.mautic.org/privacy-policy

Session

mautic_device_id

Mautic

https://www.mautic.org/privacy-policy

1 year

cmplz_marketing

No

https://complianz.io/legal/privacy-statement/

1 year

Used to track user behavior and create profiles based on interests, browsing habits, and other information, within a set that aggregates similar users (clusters). Profiles can be used to personalize advertising and offers for users.

Profiling Cookies

These are third-party or profiling cookies used for various purposes, including advertising personalization and reCAPTCHA management.

They are used to individually track and profile users, provide targeted advertising, and enhance the user experience on the site.

Cookie Name

Third Party

Privacy Policy

Retention Period

Secure-3PSIDTS

Google

https://policies.google.com

2 years

__Secure-3PSIDCC

Google

https://policies.google.com

2 years

__Secure-3PSID

Google

https://policies.google.com

2 years

__Secure-3PAPISID

Google

https://policies.google.com

2 years

__Secure-1PSIDTS

Google

https://policies.google.com

2 years

Secure-1PSIDCC

Google

https://policies.google.com

2 years

__Secure-1PSID

Google

https://policies.google.com

2 years

__Secure-1PAPISID

Google

https://policies.google.com

2 years

_GRECAPTCHA

Google

https://policies.google.com

6 months

UULE

Google

https://policies.google.com

1 day

SSID

Google

https://policies.google.com

2 years

SOCS

Google

https://policies.google.com

1 year

SIDCC

Google

https://policies.google.com

1 year

SID

Google

https://policies.google.com

2 years

SEARCH_SAMESITE

Google

https://policies.google.com

2 months

SAPISID

Google

https://policies.google.com

2 years

OTZ

Google

https://policies.google.com

1 month

OGPC

Google

https://policies.google.com

session

NID

Google

https://policies.google.com

6 months

HSID

Google

https://policies.google.com

2 years

CONSENT

Google

https://policies.google.com

20 years

APISID

Google

https://policies.google.com

2 years

AEC

Google

https://policies.google.com

6 month

1P_JAR

Google

https://policies.google.com

1 month

Analytics Cookies

These are used to track user interactions on the site. They contain information such as user ID, user traits, sessions, page referrals, and user groups.

They are set when users interact with the website. They are used to analyze user behavior, provide site performance analytics, and personalize the user experience.

Cookie Name

Third Party

Privacy Policy

Retention Period

rl_user_id

No

https://www.rudderstack.com/privacy-policy/

1 year

rl_trait

No

https://www.rudderstack.com/privacy-policy/

1 year

rl_session

No

https://www.rudderstack.com/privacy-policy/

1 year

rl_page_init_referring_domain

No

https://www.rudderstack.com/privacy-policy/

1 year

rl_page_init_referrer

No

https://www.rudderstack.com/privacy-policy/

1 year

rl_group_trait

No

https://www.rudderstack.com/privacy-policy/

1 year

rl_group_id

No

https://www.rudderstack.com/privacy-policy/

1 year

rl_anonymous_id

No

https://www.rudderstack.com/privacy-policy/

1 year

_gcl_au

No

https://policies.google.com

persistent

_ga_XNWPVKYTBS

No

https://policies.google.com

2 years

_ga

No

https://policies.google.com

2 years

_fbp

No

https://www.facebook.com/privacy/policy/

3 months

cmplz_statistics

No

https://complianz.io/legal/privacy-statement/

1 year

Functional Cookies

Cookie Name

Third Party

Privacy Policy

Retention Period

_mcool-rl-identified

No

https://metricool.com/legal-notice/

session

_mcool-is-premium

No

https://metricool.com/legal-notice/

session

_mcool-att-0

No

https://metricool.com/legal-notice/

session

_mcool-a-clientd

No

https://metricool.com/legal-notice/

session

_ttp

No

https://www.tiktok.com/legal/page/eea/privacy-policy/

1 year

_tt_enable_cookie

No

https://www.tiktok.com/legal/page/eea/privacy-policy/

1 year

cf_clearance

No

https://www.cloudflare.com/it-it/privacypolicy/

1 year

cmplz_functional

No

https://complianz.io/legal/privacy-statement/

1 year

cmplz_consented_services

No

https://complianz.io/legal/privacy-statement/

1 year

cmplz_banner-status

No

https://complianz.io/legal/privacy-statement/

1 year

 

Browser Configuration

Please, remember you can also manage your cookie preferences through the browser.

If you do not know the type and version of the browser you are using, click on “Help” in the browser window at the top, from which you can access all the necessary information.

If you know your browser, click on the one you are using to access the page for managing and deleting cookies:

  • Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
  • Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en&topic=14666&ctx=topic
  • Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/cookies-information-websites-store-on-your-computer
  • Safari: https://support.apple.com/en-gb/HT201265
  • Opera: https://help.opera.com/en/latest/web-preferences/#cookies

“Do not track” (anonymous browsing)

You can activate the “do not track” or “anonymous browsing” option present in all the latest generation browsers, such as Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Safari, and Opera.

Please note that not all sites will ensure the “do not track” option and that anonymous browsing does not guarantee anonymity on the internet as its function is only not to keep the browsing data inside the browser itself.

Legal Bases

This site processes data mainly upon user free and informed data subject consent legal basis.

The consent is expressed by the box, and further consents relating to the service’s specific purpose could be collected through the communication or service request forms.

The provision of data and, therefore, consent to the collection and processing of data is optional; the user can deny consent and can withdraw his or her consent already provided at any time.

The data collected mainly in aggregated form for the purposes of site security, abuse prevention, and statistics are processed based on the legitimate interest of the Data Controller.

Data Subjects’ Rights

The data subject, in the cases provided for, have the right to access to their personal data and to obtain data rectification or, when provided by law, data portability, data erasure and the restriction of or the objection to the processing

Data subjects who believe that the processing of their personal data has been carried out through this website breaching the applicable legal framework  have the right to lodge a complaint with the Supervisory Authority (Autoridade Nacional de Proteção de Dados (ANPD).

Contact Details

The Data Controller is Pyou – Lavoropiù do Brasil, with its registered office in Alameda Santos, 122 – Cj. 301, 01418-000, Cerqueira César, São Paulo, SP – Brasil.The rights indicated above may be exercised by contacting the Data Controller as the postal address indicated above or using the e-mail privacy@pyou.com.br.

Changes

Pyou – Lavoropiù do Brasil may make changes to this Cookie Policy at any time, making them visible to data subjects on this page.

Users are therefore invited to consult it often.

 

[1] Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados Pessoais (LGPD)